Oblíbené destinace v Kanadě

Toronto
naučte se Anglicky
Toronto

29 škol, 398 kurzů jdi

Vancouver
naučte se Anglicky
Vancouver

22 škol, 340 kurzů jdi

Toronto
Ottawa
Mississauga

Mississauga

3 školy, 11 kurzů

Hamilton

Hamilton

2 školy, 6 kurzů

Zobrazit všechny regiony v Ontariu »
Vancouver

Vancouver

24 škol, 340 kurzů

Victoria

Victoria

5 škol, 54 kurzů

Kdo hvízdá

Kdo hvízdá

4 školy, 17 kurzů

Abbotsford

Abbotsford

2 školy, 6 kurzů

Zobrazit všechny regiony v Britská Kolumbie »
Montreal
Trois-Rivieres

Trois-Rivieres

1 škola

Calgary
Edmonton

Edmonton

2 školy

Winnipeg

Winnipeg

2 školy, 4 kurzy

Zobrazit všechny regiony v Kanadě »

Anglicky TYPY KURZŮ

Jaký typ kurzu anglicky hledáte?

Obecné

Všeobecné kurzy angličtiny

Všeobecné kurzy angličtiny jsou určeny dospělým, kteří chtějí zlepšit své mluvení, čtení, psaní a poslech angličtiny. Většina kurzů je pro dospělé od 16 let věku výše. K dispozici jsou kurzy v délce trvání 2 - 48 týdnů. Většina kurzů má 30 lekcí týdně.

Junior

Kurzy angličtiny pro juniory

Kurzy angličtiny pro juniory jsou ideální pro děti od 4 do 12 let a pro teenagery od 13 do 18, kteří chtějí studovat anglicky během léta. 4 - 8 týdenní kurzy k dispozici o prázdninách (od júna do augusta).

Příprava na zkoušky

Přípravné kurzy ke zkouškám angličtiny

Přípravné kurzy na zkoušky z angličtiny jsou určeny studentům, kteří se chtějí připravit na zkoušky znalosti angličtiny, aby tak zlepšili své možnosti uplatnění na trhu práce nebo byli přijati ke studiu na univerzitě.

Obchodní

Kurzy obchodní angličtiny

Individuální kurzy obchodní angličtiny jsou určeny manažerům a profesionálům, kteří se chtějí naučit anglicky co nejrychleji při lekcích šitých na míru a se soukromým učitelem angličtiny.

Pro učitele

Kurzy pro učitele angličtiny

Kurzy angličtiny pro učitele jsou určeny učitelům, kteří mají zájem o výuku angličtiny v zahraničí. Na celém světě je v téměř všech zemích obrovská poptávka a mnoho pracovních příležitostí pro kvalifikované učitele angličtiny.

Profesionální

Profesní kurzy angličtiny

Profesní kurzy angličtiny jsou určeny odborníkům, kteří se chtějí učit anglicky pro určitou oblast, jako je např. podnikání, medicína, právo, letecký průmysl nebo hotelnictví.

Studium a práce

Programy studia angličtiny work and study

Programy Work-Study jsou určeny dospělým, kteří se chtějí naučit anglicky a zároveň získat odborné pracovní zkušenosti.

Speciální

Specializované kurzy angličtiny

Specializované kurzy angličtiny jsou určeny těm, kteří se chtějí učit anglicky a účastnit se aktivit, jako je sport, umění, gastronomie a další.


Otázky a odpovědi

Máte dotaz? Získejte odpovědi od personálu a předchozích studentů zařízení Language International.

Zobrazit překlad

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, student z USA
Isabel Kaczmarek, personál A2Z School of English
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
Bylo to užitečné? Ano
Zobrazit překlad

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, student z Gruzie
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
Bylo to užitečné? Ano
Zobrazit překlad

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
Bylo to užitečné? Ano
Zobrazit překlad

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, student z Brazílie
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
Bylo to užitečné? Ano
Zobrazit překlad

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, student z USA
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
Bylo to užitečné? Ano
Zobrazit překlad

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, personál Montreal International Institute of Language Arts
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
Bylo to užitečné? Ano